Concert Band

Sort Results

Junior High School Filtered by Unsorted

NEW for 2017-18

Algona Crossing

Composer: Sweeney, Michael
Series: Musicworks

Alliance

Composer: Palange, William
Series: Young Symphonic

Along The Crystal Coast

Composer: Oare, Michael
Series: Musicworks

Amazing Grace

Arranger: Nowlin, Ryan
Series: Excellence In Performance

Ancient Curses

Composer: Story, Michael
Series: Young Band

Ancient Spells and Rituals

Composer: Gorham, David
Series: Achievement

Angel Echoes

Composer: Clark, Larry
Series: First Plus Band

Avengers, The

Composer: Silvestri, Alan
Arranger: Longfield, Robert
Series: Discovery

Barnburner

Composer: Story, Michael
Series: Young Band

Beauty and The Beast

Arranger: Lavender, Paul
Series: Essential Elements Expert

Beauty and The Beast

Composer: Menken/Ashman
Arranger: Sweeney, Michael
Series: Discovery

Beauty and The Beast, Selections From

Composer: Ashman/Menken
Arranger: Lavender, Paul
Series: Basic Band Ii

Bicycle Race

Composer: Balent, Andrew
Series: First Plus Band

Block Party

Composer: Spineti, Joel
Series: Young Band

Boom-Boom Galop

Composer: Standridge, Randall D
Series: Young Band

Bossa Brazil

Composer: Loest, Timothy
Series: Young Band

Breaking News

Composer: Pasternak, John M
Series: Young Band

Cake By The Ocean

Arranger: Adams, Doug
Series: Young Band

Cal's Jig

Composer: Calhoun, Bill
Series: Young Band

Caribbean Christmas

Arranger: Milford, Gene
Series: Holiday Music

Child's Lullaby, A

Composer: Sheldon, Robert
Series: Young Symphonic

Chorale and Exultation

Composer: Bobrowitz, David
Series: Excellence In Performance

Christmas At The Symphony

Arranger: Story, Michael
Series: Young Band

Class Clown

Composer: Compello, Joseph
Series: First Plus Band

Confident

Arranger: Kamuf, Michael
Series: Young Band

Congolese

Composer: Owens, William
Series: Young Band

Dawn of The Spartans

Composer: O'Loughlin, Sean
Series: Young Band

Defenders Day

Composer: Compello, Joseph
Series: Young Band

Dragon, The

Composer: Grice, Rob
Series: Achievement

Dream Engine

Composer: Clark, Larry
Series: Young Band

Eagles Among Us

Composer: Balmages, Brian
Series: Young Band Plus

Eagles Awake

Composer: Saucedo, Richard L
Series: Musicworks

Edgar Allan Poe

Composer: Kopetz, Barry E
Series: Achievement

El Taco Picante

Composer: Sheldon, Robert
Series: Sound Innovations

El Tiburon (The Shark)

Composer: Ford, Ralph
Series: Beginning Band

Fandango Festival

Composer: Lopez, Victor
Series: Beginning Band

Fantastic Beasts, Suite From

Composer: Howard, James Newton
Arranger: Roszell, Patrick
Series: Young Band

Fantasy and Fugue

Composer: Sebesky, Gerald
Series: Developing Band

Festival At Camelot

Composer: Bobrowitz, David
Series: Excellence In Performance

Festival of Flight

Composer: Weller, Travis J
Series: Young Band

Festive Episodes

Composer: Barber, Clarence
Series: Developing Band

First Sun

Composer: Kamuf, Michael
Series: Young Band

From Sea To Shining Sea

Arranger: Wagner, Douglas E
Series: Young Band

Gabriel's Message

Arranger: Kamuf, Michael
Series: Young Band

Game of T-Bones

Composer: Strommen, Carl
Series: Young Band

Gates of Horn

Composer: Terry, Peter
Series: Young Band

Geauga Lake: An Epilogue

Composer: Paternak, John M
Series: Young Band

Generosity

Composer: Putnam, Matthew N
Series: Young Band

Go Big Or Go Home

Arranger: Lopez, Victor
Series: Young Band

Greatest Gift

Composer: Loest, Timothy
Series: Developing Band

Greenwood Lake

Composer: Summers, Richard H
Series: First Plus Band

Heart of A Mustang

Composer: Thurston, Robert
Series: First Plus Band

Heathens

Arranger: Lopez, Victor
Series: Young Band

Hello

Arranger: Vinson, Johnnie
Series: Discovery

Here We March A-Wassailing

Arranger: Hodges, Steve
Series: Young Symphonic

High Voltage

Composer: Standridge, Randall D
Series: Developing Band

Hooked On A Feeling

Arranger: Vinson, Johnnie
Series: Discovery

I'm Seventeen Come Sunday

Arranger: Story, Michael
Series: Young Band

Images of Spain

Arranger: Story, Michael
Series: Young Band

In Grandfather's Arms

Composer: Meredith, James
Series: First Plus Band

In Infamy

Composer: Wilds, Jack
Series: Young Band

In Unity

Composer: Tippette, Bruce W
Series: Young Symphonic

Invictus Rex

Composer: Putnam, Matthew N
Series: First Plus Band

Josie's Dance

Composer: Bobrowitz, David
Series: Young Band

Journey of The Juno

Composer: Compello, Joseph
Series: First Plus Band

Journey of The Magi

Arranger: Milford, Gene
Series: Young Band

Jubilant Horizons

Composer: Roszell, Patrick
Series: Young Band

Just Like Fire

Arranger: Kamuf, Michael
Series: Young Band

Kaboom

Composer: Gassi, Vince
Series: Young Symphonic

Kalinka

Composer: Larionov, Ivan
Arranger: Longfield, Robert
Series: Musicworks

Kith and Kin

Composer: Sweet, George
Series: First Plus Band

Lady Liberty March

Composer: Murtha, Paul
Series: Musicworks

Laniakea

Composer: Wilds, Jack
Series: Young Band

Legend of El Muerto

Composer: Barrett, Roland
Series: Beginning Band

Let It Begin

Composer: Ciechomski, Brad
Series: Excellence In Performance

Lightning Catcher

Composer: Terry, Peter
Series: First Plus Band

Lightspeed

Composer: Buckley, Robert
Series: Musicworks

Lisbon (Fr Lincolnshire Posy)

Composer: Grainger, Percy Aldridge
Arranger: Sweeney, Michael
Series: Musicworks

Lullaby In The Mirror

Composer: Saucedo, Richard L
Series: Musicworks

Magnificent Seven

Composer: Bernstein, Elmer
Arranger: Story, Michael
Series: Young Band

March of The Royals

Composer: Calhoun, Bill
Series: First Plus Band

Marzo Zingaro

Composer: Standridge, Randall D
Series: Debut

Memories From Another Time

Composer: Bell, Jeremy
Series: Debut

Memory (From Cats)

Composer: Lloyd Webber, Andrew
Arranger: Vinson, Johnnie
Series: Discovery Plus

Midday Blues

Composer: Thurston, Robert
Series: Young Band

Moai (Song of Ancient Giants)

Composer: Sweeney, Michael
Series: Musicworks

Of Days Gone By

Composer: Slater, Mark D
Series: Young Symphonic

Of Wind and Fire

Composer: Gilroy, Gary P
Series: Achievement

Paradise Awaiting

Composer: Owens, William
Series: Young Band

Pokemon Theme

Arranger: Murtha, Paul
Series: Discovery Plus

Power

Composer: Bennett, Harold
Arranger: Clark, Larry
Series: Young Band

Promise of Tomorrow

Composer: Lortz, Mark
Series: Achievement

Pulsate

Composer: Rogers, Mekel
Series: Developing Band

Rattlesnake Rhumba

Composer: Weller, Travis J
Series: Achievement

Resplendence

Composer: Owens, William
Series: Developing Band

Ring Ring Ring

Arranger: Beck, Brian
Series: Debut

Rise of The Avatar

Composer: Gassi, Vince
Series: Challenger

River Kwai March

Composer: Arnold, Malcolm
Arranger: Longfield, Robert
Series: Discovery Plus

Rock and Roll All Nite

Composer: Stanley/Simmons
Arranger: Murtha, Paul
Series: Discovery Plus

Sambeando (Samba Dancing)

Composer: Lopez, Victor
Series: Young Band

Santa's Toy Shop

Arranger: Foster Jr, Robert E
Series: Achievement

See Amid The Winter's Snow

Composer: Goss, John
Arranger: Watson, Scott
Series: Challenger

Serenata For Band

Composer: Lopez, Victor
Series: Young Band

Shadow of The Longship

Composer: Rath, Eric
Series: Developing Band

Shadows Unseen

Composer: Stalter, Todd
Series: Young Symphonic

Shipwreck Cove

Composer: Bell, Jeremy
Series: Debut

Slavonic Dance #3

Composer: Dvorak, Antonin
Arranger: Longfield, Robert
Series: Musicworks

Snowfall

Composer: Bernotas, Chris M
Series: Young Symphonic

Song of Hanukkah

Arranger: Sheldon, Robert
Series: Sound Innovations

Southampton March

Composer: Sheldon, Robert
Series: Sound Innovations

Star of Wonder

Arranger: Gorham, David
Series: Achievement

Star Wars/Raiders March

Composer: Williams, John
Arranger: Lavender, Paul
Series: Discovery Plus

Starcraft II Legacy of The Void

Arranger: Story, Michael
Series: Young Band

Stryker

Composer: Arcari, Tyler
Series: First Plus Band

Sunchaser

Composer: Brittin Chambers, Carol
Series: Young Band

Taylor Swift: 1989

Arranger: Vinson, Johnnie
Series: Discovery Plus

Temblor

Composer: O'Loughlin, Sean
Series: First Plus Band

Terracotta Warriors

Composer: Watson, Scott
Series: Young Symphonic

Too Dark For Aunt Zelda

Composer: Campbell, Chris
Series: Developing Band

Trampoline Jump

Composer: Hodges, Steve
Series: Challenger

True Colors

Arranger: Brown, Michael
Series: Discovery Plus

Twittering Machine

Composer: Balmages, Brian
Series: Young Band

Ukrainian Christmas

Composer: Sheldon, Robert
Series: Measures Of Success Perfo

Washington Post March

Composer: Sousa, John Philip
Arranger: Foster Jr, Robert E
Series: Achievement

With Uncommon Valor

Composer: Stalter, Todd
Series: Challenger

X Factor

Composer: Oare, Michael
Series: Musicworks

Yellow Rose

Arranger: Balent, Andrew
Series: Developing Band

Yesterday

Composer: Lennon/Mccartney
Arranger: Longfield, Robert
Series: Discovery Plus

1st and Goal

Composer: Spineti, Joel
Series: Young Symphonic

12 Carols For Christmas

Arranger: Wagner, Douglas E
Series: Young Band

80s Soundtrax

Arranger: Roszell, Patrick
Series: Young Band

More Junior High School Categories

Browse Concert Band

About the recordings

Mp-3 files were created from “promotional recordings” produced by the publishers. When possible, Stanton's uses the full recording, but due to the fact that some tracks were only made available as “publisher promtional copies” some of the tracks may be excerpted. The recordings are just as you hear them on the original promotion.

This portion of the website will continue to develop as we obtain more recordings. We are very sorry to say... We may not be able to include some recordings into the listening lab due to copyright issues.

85,775 Sound Files Currently in the Listening Labs